XBT $358.00 ▼ 4.02% In BTC 443,383 sats Hash rate 45.0 PH/s Block 978,723 Live stats on xbt.live →
XXBTWATCH
Today in XBT

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Updated automatically through the day. Last refresh 1m ago. Price, the lock, the Knots fight and what people are saying.

Price$358.00 ▼ 4.0%
Block978,723
Hash rate45.0 PH/s
Next difficulty+5.2% est.

🔒 16,525 XBT locked, unlock in 1,197 blocks (about 8 days). Live unlock tracker

Lock proposals still open

Full Knots tracker →

Meme of the day

Timeline visualized. And where we are. VS the two chains.
Credit: @c97478318

Quiet day so far. Check back later.

Past days

XBT BlockThe week in XBT: price, hash rate, top stories and the meme of the week. Every Thursday. Free.